Dispositions Other Than By Published Opinion | Nov. 2, 2022
[…] We also conclude, based on our review of all the evidence, that the statutory requirements that, with regard to the termination of Mother’s parental rights to M.A.W.D., she “has failed to correct the condition[s] which led to the deprived adjudication of the child,” § 1-4-904(B)(5)(a), and, with regard to the termination of her parental rights to R.D.W., the conditions “that led to the deprived adjudication has been the subject of a previous deprived adjudication of this child or a sibling of this child” and Mother “has been given an opportunity to correct the conditions which led to the determination of the initial deprived child,” § 1-4-904(B)(14), are also supported by clear and convincing evidence.